NAPUS

Postmasters Retired Executive Board

National President

Vice President

Ann McDorman
P. O. Box 73
Wimberly TX 78676-0073
Phone: 817-991-4002
Email: txam@live.com
Clara McCullar
324 Country Club Lane
Selmer TN 38375-6619
Home: 731-645-6619
Cell: 731-645-0336
Email: camccullar@charter.net

Secretary-Treasurer

Recording Secretary

Janiece Taylor
1321 West Bend Road
Coffeeville AL 36524-4083
Phone: 251-276-3623
Cell: 251-769-1963
Email: janiecetaylor@wildblue.net
Charley Peters
290 Castle Street
Monticello KY 42633-1569
Phone: 606-348-5623
Cell: 606-307-7483
Email: papapeteky@yahoo.com

Past President

Jack Wilkins
9800 Eastmont Court
Reno NV 89521-6163
Cell: 775-848-2228
Email: jackdwilkins@gmail.com

Area Representatives

Area 1

Steve Staples
723 Granite Lake Rd
Munsonville NH 03457
Home:
Cell: 603-703-4941
Email: sstaples08@gmail.com

Area 2

Betty Berndt
PO Box 12
Martville NY 13111-0012
Home: 315-564-6616

Cell:
Email: nyspac@yahoo.com

Area 3

Hugh Hager
3568 Windridge Drive
Doylestown PA 18902
Phone: 215-340-0122
Email: hfhager@comcast.net

Area 4

Jill Groves
1480 Japack Dr
Fremont OH 43420-3646
Phone: 419-902-7966
Email: grovesmanor@hotmail.com

Area 5

Richard Radonis
9291 Tower Side Drive #115
Fairfax VA 22031
Home:
Cell: 802-384-8270
Email: pm05751@gmail.com

Area 6

Barbara Whidden
19633 D’Orr Rd
Altoona FL 32702-9307
Home: 352-669-5724
Cell: 352-408-4578
Email: fishnkojak@aol.com

Area 7

Jim Price
2091 Cory Drive
Hudsonville MI 49426-7571
Home: 616-669-3572
Cell: 616-450-7506
Email: pricejw@sbcglobal.net

Area 8

Doug Cox
1504 Tinsdale Dr
Nashville AR 71852
Home: 501-514-4072
Cell:
Email: luminator@sbcglobal.net

Area 9

Pauline Colamatteo
22695 Elm St
Cornucopia WI 54827-4720
Home: 715-742-3924
Cell: 608-434-0647
Email: pncola@tds.net

Area 10

Suzanne Bonham
17049 County Rd NS 215
Tipton OK 73570
Home: 580-667-4167
Cell: 580-471-1472
Email: bonham@pldi.net

Area 11

Kathy Herring
219 Wind Haven Lane
Lafayette LA 70506
Phone: 337-993-0725
Cell: 337-280-0921
Email: bcessie@cox.net

Area 12

Jack Wilkins
9800 Eastmont Court
Reno NV 89521-6163
Home: 775-849-0141
Cell: 775-848-2228
Email: jackwilkins@gmail.com

Area 13

Sylvia Brown
PO Box 168
Millry AL 36558-0168
Phone: 251-846-2906
Email: sylviab@millry.net

Area 14

Bob Podio
581 S. Tejon Ave
Pueblo CO 81007
Phone: 719-251-7120
Email: bpodio@hotmail.com

Area 15

Deane Nelson
PO Box 2246
Post Falls ID 83877-2246
Home: 208-765-0765
Cell: 985-516-0399
Email: dondeanenelson@yahoo.com

Associate Member

Judy Gorden
745 Loveland St.
Golden, CO 80401-4043
Phone: 303-279-4756
Email: Judithgorden@aol.com

Audit Committee

Dallas Sharpe, Chair
1711 Jenny Lane
Warsaw IN 46580
Phone: 574-453-6964
Email: dallas.sharpe@gmail.com
Susie Seal
1494 Greenwood Rd
Tallassee AL 36078-4800
Phone: 334-283-2696
Cell: 334-657-2389
Email: sseal1@charter.net
Jean Richardson
8077 Sunrise Circle
Franklin TN 37067
Home: 615-210-5791
Cell:
Email: jallison37187@aol.com

Budget Committee

Janiece Taylor, Chair
1321 West Bend Road
Coffeeville AL 36524-4083
Home: 251-276-3623
Cell: 251-769-1963
Email: janiecetaylor@wildblue.net
John Jacobo
970 Mayturn Ave
Sebastopol CA 95472
Cell: 707-236-0899
Email: johnjacobo55@yahoo.com
Richard Skaggs
103 W. Reed St
Huntsville MO 65259-1261
Home: 660-277-3720
Cell: 660-676-2179
Email: rskaggs1@cvalley.net

Constitution and By-laws Committee

Ralph Viegelmann, Chair
2034 Saye Brook Drive
Monroe NC 28112
Phone: 704-218-3833
Cell: 607-592-4415
Email: ralphvsr@earthlink.net
Elizabeth Schnitzler
6302 Schnitzler Rd
Elizabeth IL 61028-9516
Home: 815-598-3272
Cell: 815-275-7134
Email: meschnitz@yahoo.com
Colanne Bunting
PO Box 1
Cobbs Creek VA 23005-0001
Home: 804-725-3407
Cell:
Email: lanie23035@gmail.com

Chaplain

Editor

James Gillispie
1410 W. 115th St
Jenks, OK 74037-3423
Home: 918-299-9013
Cell: 918-694-9998
Email: pmgillispie@cox.net
Sally Robinson
325 Garfield St. #102
Kittanning, PA 16201-2914
Phone: 724-545-6816
Email: robinsal@windstream.net

Email Coordinator

Linda Carter
1976 US Hwy 401 S
Warrenton NC 27589-9631
Home: 252-257-4336
Cell: 919-323-6295
Email: lhcarter@hotmail.com

Nominations Committee

Mandy Heslep-Whitten, Chair
901 B Maple
Cleveland MS 38732
Home: 662-721-0151
Cell:
Email: mandy_38730@yahoo.com
Pablo Alvarez
E18 Calle 7 Estancias de San Fernando
Carolina PR 00985
Phone: 787-232-7952
Cell:
Email:
pablo01@onelinkpr.net
Sammie Reese
5 Pine Grove Circle
Newman GA 30263-2897
Phone: 770-251-8729
Cell:
Email: sreese5@charter.net

Parliamentarian

Public Relations

Bill Thomas
3536 Twin Branches Dr
Silver Spring MD 20906-1466
Phone: 240-558-3341
Cell: 301-509-1912
Email: billysbarn@gmail.com
Frank Goldie
4343 W Bancroft St #3-C
Ottawa Hills OH 43615-3956
Phone: 419-537-0584
Cell:
Email:

Sergeant-At-Arms

Mary Bolton, Chair
1451 Laurel
Hamilton IL 62341
Phone: 217-847-2630
Cell: 217-257-0961
Email: mbolton@frontiernet.net
Delsenia Murchison
1150 Annelle Drive
Florence SC 29505-6355
Home: 843-292-9979
Cell: 843-229-3627
Email: murchi@bellsouth.net
Paul Edd Butler
183 Davidson Lane
Falls of Rough KY 40119
Phone: 270-257-2388
Cell:
Email: joannbutler07@gmail.com
Martha Lujan
PO Box 51
El Prado NM 87529
Phone: 575-770-1759
Cell: 575-758-4515
Email: milujan@hotmail.com

Credentials/Teller

Judy Lech, Chair
904 E Broad St
Tamaqua PA 18252-2226
Phone: 570-294-2073
Email: pm18701@yahoo.com
Kim Arsneault
661 Jane Way Lane
Jacksboro TN 37757
Phone:
Cell: 352-408-8160
Email: bobkimtn@yahoo.com
Eva Finley
1601 Forum Circle #151
Graford TX 76449
Phone: 864-333-2840
Cell: 512-569-4680
Email: geoeva@usa.net

Historian

Photographers

Walt Borla
38 Fabrizio St.
Helper, UT 84526-1408
Phone: 435-472-5297
Email: borla@emerytelcom.net
Jerry and Kim Owens
1021 Idylwild Dr
Richmond KY 40475-3612
Phone: 859-582-2367
Cell: 859-623-0745
Email: jerry.zipcode@gmail.com

Hospitality

Rosa Gonzales, Co-Chair
2843 Private Road 3778
Wills Point TX 75169
Cell: 903-227-7909
Email: femailpm2@aol.com
Paula Lanier, Co-Chair
P. O. Box 154
Celeste TX 75423-0154
Phone: 903-568-4638
Cell: 903-408-7332
Email: paulalanier@aol.com

Legislative Committee

Ron Wood, Chair
PO Box 395
Chetopah KS 67336-0395
Phone: 620-249-2185
Email: kspacman@kans.com
Ron Karrels
1528 Puritan Road
New Holstein WI 53061
Home: 920-898-5283
Cell:
Email: raknapus@charter.net
Tony Williams
105 S. Jefferson St
Oblong, IL 62449-1202
Phone: 618-592-3587
Cell: 618-553-3587
Email: tonyretpm@mchsi.com
Barbara Hawk
200 Smithville Rd
Worthington PA 16262-3216
Phone: 724-297-3378
Cell: 724-496-4721
Email: barbjhawk@gmail.com

Membership Committee

Glenda Rountree, Chair
Po Box 91444
Louisville KY 40291-0444
Home: 502-417-8702
Cell:
Email: rountreeglenda@gmail.com
Lorraine Krachtus
4500 W Brigantine Ave #1317
Brigantine NJ 08203
Phone: 609-264-9641
Cell: 609-839-8192
Email: rainypm@me.com
Layton Hansen
3024 Gratton Way
Concord CA 94520-1615
Phone: 925-686-5148
Cell: 925-899-2235
Email: wcpmlah@aol.com
<